Accident Dyn’Aéro MCR4S F-PDOE, Saturday 1 November 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 1 November 2025
Time:16:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic MCR4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dyn’Aéro MCR4S
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-PDOE
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Roquefort-la-Bédoule -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Salon-Eyguière Airfield
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Dyn’Aéro MCR4S crashed under unknown circumstances in Roquefort-la-Bédoule. One occupant died in the crash, two other occupants were seriously injured.

Sources:

https://actu.fr/provence-alpes-cote-d-azur/roquefort-la-bedoule_13085/drame-pres-de-marseille-un-avion-s-ecrase-le-crash-fait-un-mort-et-des-blesses-ce-que-l-on-sait_63383627.html