This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 3 November 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Bilsam Aviation Sky Cruiser |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | RA-3331G |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | near Vesely, Andropovsky District, Stavropol Krai -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:On November 3, 2025, due to technical difficulties, the Sokol aircraft made an emergency landing in a field near the village of Vesely in the Andropovsky District of Stavropol Krai. There were no injuries, but the aircraft's nose landing gear was broken.
Sources:
https://t.me/prokutp/5490 https://reaa.ru/threads/prodam-samolet-skai-kruizer-sokol-dvigatel-rotaks-912.110057/ Location
Media: