Incident Light Aircraft (multiple) , Monday 3 November 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 3 November 2025
Time:
Type:Light Aircraft (multiple)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Warwick Aerodrome, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Several light aircraft were damaged as a result of a hurricane that struck Warwick Aerodrome, Queensland.

Sources:

https://7news.com.au/news/roof-torn-off-warwick-aerodrome-as-thunderstorms-batter-queensland-for-third-consecutive-day-c-20572161