This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 1 December 1978 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | North American Rockwell OV-10A Bronco |
| Owner/operator: | USAF - 19th Tactical Air Support Squadron |
| Registration: | 67-14619 |
| MSN: | 321-27 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Location: | -
Philippines
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Aircraft reported as lost on that date by USAF Aerospace Vehicle Inventory History reports. The crash must have taken place in the Philippines as the wreck was reported as on charge of 3rd TFW at Clark AB
Sources:
USAF Aerospace Vehicle Inventory History reports