Incident North American Rockwell OV-10A Bronco 67-14695, Friday 18 July 1980
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 18 July 1980
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic V10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American Rockwell OV-10A Bronco
Owner/operator:USAF - 19th Tactical Air Support Squadron
Registration: 67-14695
MSN: 321-103
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Location: -   South Korea
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
USAF AVIH records indicate the aircraft as lost on that date while assigned to 19th TASS. No other details available

Sources:

USAF Aerospace Vehicle Inventory History reports