This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 22 November 2025 |
| Time: | 10:09 |
| Type: | Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B |
| Owner/operator: | Severstal Aircompany |
| Registration: | RA-89118 |
| MSN: | 95172 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2018 |
| Engine model: | PowerJet SaM146 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 66 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Sheremetyevo Airport area, Moscow region -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE) |
| Destination airport: | Ukhta Airport (UCT/UUYH) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:While en route at FL150, the crew reported an autopilot failure. The decision was made to proceed to the alternate airport, Cherepovets (CEE/ULWC), at FL270. The aircraft landed safely.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincidentnew/306 https://t.me/sztproc/8754 https://t.me/sztproc/8755 https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-89118#3d357e6f https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/173316 