This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 25 November 2025 |
| Time: | 13:53 UTC |
| Type: | Eurocopter EC 120B Colibri |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | ZP-HEC |
| MSN: | 1230 |
| Engine model: | Safran Arrius 2F |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Near Asuncion -
Paraguay
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Asunción-Silvio Pettirossi International Airport (ASU/SGAS) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Eurocopter EC 120B Colibri, ZP-HEC, crashed on the grounds of Club Sajonia in Asunción, Paraguay.
Initial information suggests the pilot performed a maneuver upon landing, took off again, and crashed into the club's ranch.
Sources:
https://www.hoy.com.py/nacionales/2025/11/25/helicoptero-cayo-en-sajonia-con-dos-ocupantes https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/helikopter-egitim-ucusu-sirasinda-dustu/ https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/zp-hec#3d40b583 Location
Media: