Incident Boeing 737-8MC (WL) RA-73101, Friday 28 November 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 28 November 2025
Time:15:32
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-8MC (WL)
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: RA-73101
MSN: 44441/6682
Year of manufacture:2017
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-7B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 158
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Perm Airport (PEE/USPP), Perm Krai -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Irkutsk Airport (IKT/UIII)
Destination airport:Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The captain of flight SU1563 Irkutsk-Moscow decided to land at Perm Airport (PEE/USPP) due to an indication of excessive fuel consumption. There were 158 passengers on board. The aircraft landed at 3:32 PM local time. A backup aircraft was dispatched from Moscow.

Sources:

https://t.me/uraltransprok/7530
https://t.me/aeroflot_pr/1074
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/flights/su1563#3d4962c5
https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-b737ng-44441.htm