This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 28 November 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft E90 King Air |
| Owner/operator: | Mgq Empreendimentos e Administração de Negócios Ltda |
| Registration: | PS-MGQ |
| MSN: | LW-10 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1972 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Pará de Minas Airport (SNPA), Pará de Minas, MG -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Test |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Beech E90 King Air Pará veered off the end of runway 30 at Pára de Minas Airport (SNPA), Pará de Minas, Minas Gerais, during a test run and came to rest in a ditch short of the residential area.
The pilot (or mechanic) escaped unhurt and the cause was a possible brake failure.
Sources:
https://g37.com.br/minas-gerais/aeronave-ultrapassa-limite-da-pista-e-cai-em-vala-no-aeroporto-municipal-de-para-de-minas-veja-o-video/ https://www.em.com.br/gerais/2025/11/7302758-aviao-cai-em-aeroporto-de-cidade-mineira.html https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/video-kucuk-ucak-psitten-cikti/ https://aeronaves.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PSMGQ https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/861479_1709293090.jpg (photo)
History of this aircraft
Ex N977SB, N14MW, N711EK, N214B
Location
Media: