This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 28 November 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Aero Bravo Bravo 700 |
| Owner/operator: | Fly Fox Ultra Leve Ltda |
| Registration: | PU-TTB |
| MSN: | 072 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2009 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | near Confresa Airport (CFO/SJHG), Confresa, MT -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Confresa Airport, MT (CFO/SJHG) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:An experimental Aero Bravo Bravo 700, kit built by Trinchette Participações SA, crashed in a field about 100m left of the beginning of runway 30 at Confresa Airport (CFO/SJHG), Confresa, Mato Grosso.
Both occuants perished and the ultralight was written off.
There was heavy rain at the moment of the crash.
Sources:
https://www.midiajur.com.br/geral/aviao-cai-de-bico-durante-aterrisagem-e-duas-pessoas-morrem-em-mt-videos/75860 https://www.midianews.com.br/cotidiano/aviao-cai-durante-chuva-em-cidade-de-mt-e-deixa-dois-mortos/509217 https://www.estadaomatogrosso.com.br/cidades/confresa-vitimas-de-queda-de-aviao-sao-identificadas/127440 https://aeronaves.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PUTTB Location
Media: