Incident Cessna TR182 Turbo Skylane RG N757RY, Friday 28 November 2025
ASN logo

Date:Friday 28 November 2025
Time:c. 16:58 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C82R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna TR182 Turbo Skylane RG
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N757RY
MSN: R18201260
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:French Valley Airport (F70), Murrieta, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:San Diego-Gillespie Field, CA (SEE/KSEE)
Destination airport:French Valley Airport, CA (F70)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered a nose gear collapse upon landing on runway 18. No injuries.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N1294P
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N757RY/history/20251129/0017Z/KSEE/F70

Location