Gear-up landing Incident Mooney M20M / 257 TLS N129RC, Friday 28 November 2025
ASN logo

Date:Friday 28 November 2025
Time:c. 09:55 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20M / 257 TLS
Owner/operator:Airris Aviation & Marine Co
Registration: N129RC
MSN: 27-0173
Year of manufacture:1993
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Monroe Municipal Airport (EFT/KEFT), Monroe, WI -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Cincinnati Municipal Airport, OH (LUK/KLUK)
Destination airport:Monroe Municipal Airport, WI (KEFT)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Mooney M20M / 257 TLS, N129RC, landed gearup on runway 30 at KEFT. The two occupants were not injured.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N129RC
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N129RC/history/20251128/1230Z/KLUK/KEFT

Location