This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 1 December 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Piper PA-28 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Argyle International Airport (SVD/TVSA) -
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Piper PA-28 was damaged at Argyle International Airport as a result of a jet blast from a Cessna 700 Citation Longitude, N823QS.
Sources:
https://www.stvincenttimes.com/aircraft-incident-report-argyle-airport-st-vincent-december-1-2025/#google_vignette Location