Accident light plane no reg., Tuesday 2 December 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 2 December 2025
Time:
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: no reg.
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pedro Camejo, Apure -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Apure
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane with no visible registration, presumably transporting drugs, was destroyed by Venezuelan law enforcement officers in Pedro Camejo, Apure.

Sources:

https://radioamerica.com.ve/fanb-detiene-e-inmoviliza-aeronave-ilegal-en-espacio-venezolano/
https://www.ciudadccs.info/index.php/publicacion/38176