ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5652
Last updated: 1 September 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 16-FEB-1968 |
Time: | 16:48 |
Type: |  Cessna 150F |
Owner/operator: | Albrook AFB Aero Club |
Registration: | N8469G |
C/n / msn: | 15062569 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Balboa, Panama, CA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:flaps extended to full,Pilot un to retract flaps on go-around.No defects found in flap system.
Sources:
NTSB