Accident Cessna 150 N7754F, Wednesday 18 January 1967
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 18 January 1967
Time:05:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150
Owner/operator:Condor Aero Cl
Registration: N7754F
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Fombell, PA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot blood alcohol level 0.17 percent. Value sufficient to cause loss of critical judgement.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC67A0102
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 4 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB