Accident Cessna 150 N7071S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5667

Date:Saturday 28 September 1968
Time:17:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150
Owner/operator:Colt Aviation
Registration: N7071S
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Clementon, Nj -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft observed in a steep climb attitude after low pass.Blood alcohol level 201 mg pct.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC69A0042
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 11 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB