Accident Cessna 150 N7188S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5671

Date:Wednesday 3 July 1968
Time:15:41
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150
Owner/operator:Icc-Van Nuys S
Registration: N7188S
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Reseda, CA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
both plts failed to see each other. N8394h landed safely,n7188s crashed in residential area.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX69A0002
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB