| Date: | Saturday 31 January 1976 |
| Time: | 13:57 |
| Type: | Cessna 150J |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N99ST |
| MSN: | 15070753 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1969 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Long Valley, Nj -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:alt est 1500-2000 ft agl as beginning of spin.Rotation stopped alt to low for rcvry.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | NYC76FN071 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB