Mid-air collision Incident Atlas Impala Mk I (MB.326M) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 56871

Date:Thursday 12 June 1986
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic M326 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Atlas Impala Mk I (MB.326M)
Owner/operator:South African Air Force (SAAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tzaneen -   South Africa
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mid-air collision between two SAAF Atlas Impala's. All three crew ejected safely.

Sources:

http://www.flightglobal.com/pdfarchive/view/1986/1986%20-%201447.html