Incident Beechcraft A100 King Air , Saturday 3 January 2009
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 3 January 2009
Time:16:52 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A100 King Air
Owner/operator:SkyNorth Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Winnipeg Intl (CYWG) -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Winnipeg Intl (CYWG)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
SkyNorth Air Flight 684 departed runway 13 at 1638z and informed Winnipeg Terminal they had gear indication and needed to return to land. No assistance was requested. SN684 landed runway 13 at 1652 and advised the tower they were disabled on intersection of runway 13/18. Right and left main gear may have collapsed.

Sources:

CADORS Number: 2009C0023