ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5724
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 06-JAN-1968 |
Time: | 12:34 |
Type: | Cessna 150 |
Owner/operator: | Teterboro Scho |
Registration: | N8279F |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Blauvelt, NY -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Crashed in residential area- drug level non causal. Insufficient to cause impairment of plt.
Sources:
NTSB