| Date: | Thursday 16 January 1969 |
| Time: | 17:15 |
| Type: | Cessna 150 |
| Owner/operator: | Davis Monthan |
| Registration: | N6858F |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Davis Monthn, Az -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:took off at rnwy intersection about 2 min afterdeparting c-130. Wind lt.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | LAX69F0270 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 4 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB