This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 26 July 1971 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Dassault Mirage IIIEP |
| Owner/operator: | Pakistan Air Force |
| Registration: | 67-103 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Kirana Hills -
Pakistan
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Sargodha Air Base |
Narrative:Crashed during routine training flight after fuel pump failure. Flt Lt Inamul Haq Siddiqui ejected.
Sources:
Scramble 312
http://web.archive.org/web/20170724065016/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk/Aircraft_by_Type/PAKISTAN/Mirage_III_V.htm 