Incident SOKO NJ-22 Orao 25504,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 58026

Date:Thursday 14 August 1997
Time:
Type:SOKO NJ-22 Orao
Owner/operator:Republic of Srpska Air Force
Registration: 25504
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:50 km NE of Banja Luka -   Bosnia and Herzegovina
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:IATA: BNX, ICAO: LQBK
Destination airport:IATA: BNX, ICAO: LQBK
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during training flight.

Sources:

Scramble 221

Radić, Aleksandar, 2012, Orao: pogled iz jugoslovenskog ugla, Belgrade, MoD Media Centre "Odbrana", p. 312.