Accident SOKO J-22 Orao 25201,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 58029

Date:Saturday 19 November 1994
Time:
Type:SOKO J-22 Orao
Owner/operator:Republic of Srpska Air Force
Registration: 25201
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Cazin -   Bosnia and Herzegovina
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LDZU
Destination airport:LDZU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
CFIT accident.

Sources:

Flight International 16-22 August 1995

Radić, Aleksandar, 2012, Orao: pogled iz jugoslovenskog ugla, Belgrade, MoD Media Centre "Odbrana", p. 311.