Accident Cessna 150M N66175,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5810

Date:Wednesday 23 April 1975
Time:11:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150M
Owner/operator:Alaska Airco
Registration: N66175
MSN: 15075895
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Fairbanks, AK -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
wreckage located near tower used by students for practicing ground reference maneuvers.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: ANC75AA074
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB