ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5842
Last updated: 23 July 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 07-JUN-1969 |
Time: | 10:35 |
Type: |  Cessna 150B |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N1103Y |
C/n / msn: | 15059503 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Ft.Meyers Bch, FL -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed in ocean after steep pull up. Plts timeas of 8/29/68 was 1233 hrs.
Sources:
NTSB