| Date: | Wednesday 14 January 2009 |
| Time: | 16:20 UTC |
| Type: | Cessna 180 |
| Owner/operator: | Club Escuela de Paracaidismo La Plata |
| Registration: | LV-FLA |
| MSN: | 30762 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Ensenada -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Parachuting |
| Departure airport: | Tolosa(P,B,A,) |
| Destination airport: | Ensenada(P.B.A.) |
| Investigating agency: | JIAAC |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Crashed into a street. All occupants were able to bail out before the airplane hit the ground.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.infobae.com/contenidos/426007-100799-0-Se-estrell%C3%B3-una-avioneta-descampado-Ensenada http://www.telam.com.ar/vernota.php?tipo=N&idPub=130803&id=271621&dis=1&sec=1