Incident Boeing 737-8F2 TC-JFH, 19 Feb 2009
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 58773

Date:19-FEB-2009
Time:13:35 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-8F2
Owner/operator:Turkish Airlines
Registration: TC-JFH
MSN: 29770/114
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 146
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Kars -   Turkey
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Istanbul-Atatürk Airport (ISL/LTBA)
Destination airport:Kars Airport (KSY/LTCF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Turkish Airlines flight TK 715, a Boeing 737-8F2, suffered a cracked windshield.

Sources:

http://www.airporthaber.com/v3/readnews.php?newid=11243

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

3 Jun 2015 TC-JFH Turkish Airlines 0 Sarajevo International Airport (SJJ/LQSA) min
11 Mar 2023 TC-JFH Anadolu Jet, opf Turkish Airlines 0 Erzurum Airport (ERZ/LTCE) unk