Incident Thorp T-18 N118CK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 58853

Date:Sunday 1 March 2009
Time:00:10 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic T18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Thorp T-18
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N118CK
MSN: 1275
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Palm Springs, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aircraft crashed under unknown circumstances while landing runway 13L at Palm Springs, CA.

Sources:

FAA

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
28 February 2009 N118CK Private 0 Palm Springs, California sub
Runway excursion