| Date: | Sunday 30 January 1972 |
| Time: | 11:41 |
| Type: | Cessna 150F |
| Owner/operator: | Seattle Navy A |
| Registration: | N8131F |
| MSN: | 15064231 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1966 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Lynnwood, WA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:obs heard eng cutting out.No malfunction found.Pilot hadnt flown for about 90 days.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA72AS029 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 7 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB