Incident SNCA Sud-Est 3130 Alouette II YV-196A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 59055

Date:Monday 30 March 2009
Time:08:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SNCA Sud-Est 3130 Alouette II
Owner/operator:
Registration: YV-196A
MSN: 1544
Year of manufacture:1961
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:nr Santa Rita -   Venezuela
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Se precipito a tierra en Coropo, Santa Rita, Sector Los Camburales via Las Malvinas (zona agraria) al momento de estar realizando labores de fumigacion. El piloto presento traumatismos generales mientras que el copiloto presento traumatismo a nivel de cadera.

Sources:

http://www.el-nacional.com/www/site/p_contenido.php?q=nodo/75254/Reporte%20Regional/Se-estrella-helic%C3%B3ptero-de-fumigaci%C3%B3n-en-Aragua
http://www.noticias24.com/actualidad/noticia/31461/cae-helicoptero-de-fumigacion-en-aragua/
http://elobservador.rctv.net/Noticias/VerNoticia.aspx?NoticiaId=256795&Tipo=35
http://www.volarenvenezuela.com/vev/modules.php?name=News&file=article&sid=2664
http://web.archive.org/web/20110122042952/http://www.rotorspot.nl:80/yv.htm