ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5919
Last updated: 2 August 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 21-MAY-1967 |
Time: | 14:07 |
Type: |  Cessna 150F |
Owner/operator: | Progressive Ai |
Registration: | N7826F |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Hawthorne, CA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:pilot n34271 failed to see and avoid n7826f.Fltvis,grnd vis-reported 3-miles in haze.Prtl obscrn.
Sources:
NTSB