ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5922
Last updated: 28 September 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 08-MAY-1968 |
Time: | 09:30 |
Type: |  Cessna 150F |
Owner/operator: | Springfield Fl |
Registration: | N7003F |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Springfield, Mo -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Pilot of n69440 lost control on lndg.Did not locktail wheel.Dir left x-wind 9k.
Sources:
NTSB