Accident North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre 49-1166, Thursday 22 November 1951
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 22 November 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 49-1166
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:2 Mi E of Yokota AFB -   Japan
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RKSS
Destination airport:
Narrative:
4th FIW. Stall/spin crashed at 2 Mi E Yokota AFB, Japan. Pilot 1th Lt Alvin L.Reeser bail out.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp