Accident Cessna 310Q PT-KCO, Friday 13 August 1999
ASN logo

Date:Friday 13 August 1999
Time:06:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310Q
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-KCO
MSN: 310Q1127
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Guarantã do Norte, MT -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Guarantã do Norte, MT
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Cessna 310 tried to takeoff from a street in Guarantã do Norte, MT, when it hit a motorcycle and three houses. Two persons died. The pilot was not injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.anac.gov.br/assuntos/paginas-tematicas/gerenciamento-da-seguranca-operacional/resumos-dos-acidentes-ocorridos-em-1999
http://sistema.cenipa.aer.mil.br/cenipa/paginas/relatorios/rf/pt/pt_kco_13_08_99.pdf