Accident Bell 206B-3 JetRanger III PT-HPQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 59616

Date:Thursday 9 September 1999
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B-3 JetRanger III
Owner/operator:Líder Táxi Aéreo
Registration: PT-HPQ
MSN: 3546
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:São Paulo, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:SBSP
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed into the water while performing a test flight. The occupants suffered minor injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/seguranca5.asp
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm