ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 59840
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 31 January 2008 |
Time: | 00:10 |
Type: | Saab 340B |
Owner/operator: | Central Connect Airlines / Job Air |
Registration: | OK-CCD |
MSN: | 340B-161 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 16 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Lappeenranta Airport (EFLP) -
Finland
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | EFHK |
Destination airport: | EFLP |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft veered off the snowy runway during the landing roll. Left propeller tips damaged. No injuries reported.
Sources:
http://www.onnettomuustutkinta.fi/uploads/g11gnyeudxq.pdf (includes summary in English)