ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5996
Last updated: 8 August 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 04-DEC-1969 |
Time: | 15:45 |
Type: |  Cessna 150G |
Owner/operator: | Mac Aviation I |
Registration: | N2924S |
C/n / msn: | 15066824 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Miller Place, NY -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:aircraft observed in spin.Pax taking picture of house under const.Wind 14kts gusting 20kts.
Sources:
NTSB