ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5997
Last updated: 6 August 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 03-NOV-1967 |
Time: | 19:04 |
Type: |  Cessna 150G |
Owner/operator: | Flight Safety |
Registration: | N3704J |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Beckwourth, CA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:recovery date-11/04/67.Struck ground turning to final.1 hr total nite time.3 hrs in type last 4 yrs.
Sources:
NTSB