Accident Cessna 150G N4836X,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6002

Date:Saturday 13 December 1975
Time:16:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150G
Owner/operator:Tom Kamihira
Registration: N4836X
MSN: 15064886
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Nassau -   Bahamas
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Nassau, Bahamas (MYNN)
Destination airport:Nassau, Bahamas (MYNN)
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Written off (damaged beyond repair) 13 December 1975: stalled and spun into the ground near Nassau Airport, Nassau, Bahamas, shortly after initial climb out. The 25-year-old pilot was killed, the other person on board was seriously injured.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: MIA76RM050
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

1. NTSB Identification: MIA76RM050 at https://www.ntsb.gov/_layouts/ntsb.aviation/brief.aspx?ev_id=51336&key=0&queryId=2f328af1-2564-406f-925d-418323a84fc7&pgno=3&pgsize=100
2. http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=4836X