Incident Saab S 35E Draken 35904,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 60023

Date:Wednesday 3 June 1970
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab S 35E Draken
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet
Registration: 35904
MSN: 35.904
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hjallerup NO Aalborg -   Denmark
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Engine problem when flying over Kattegat. Headed for Aalborg AB but engine failed 10 km before the airport. Ejected, success.

Sources:

Scramble