ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6008
Last updated: 19 April 2019
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 28-OCT-1978 |
Time: | 16:19 |
Type: |  Cessna 150G |
Owner/operator: | Dayton Aviatio |
Registration: | N3637J |
C/n / msn: | 15064937 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Evensville, TN -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:low pass over trailer park.Struck ground wire above tva high voltage power lines.
Sources:
NTSB