Accident Cessna 150G N4645X,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6010

Date:Monday 31 July 1967
Time:14:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150G
Owner/operator:
Registration: N4645X
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Victoria, TX -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
student 3.3hrs total solo time. Zero time last 65 days.Inst plts offer to fly with student refused

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW68A0011
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB