Accident Pander EC PH-ADW, Thursday 23 March 1933
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 23 March 1933
Time:
Type:Pander EC
Owner/operator:NLS - Nationale Luchtvaartschool
Registration: PH-ADW
MSN: 23
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Waalhaven Airfield, Zuid-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Waalhaven
Destination airport:Waalhaven
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost control in a sharp low altitude turn and crashed into the water of the Waalhaven near pier 18.

Sources:

Bredasche courant
24-03-1933

Location