ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6034
Last updated: 10 April 2019
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 03-MAY-1969 |
Time: | 08:45 |
Type: |  Cessna 150G |
Owner/operator: | Clinton Aviati |
Registration: | N2649J |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Franktown, CO -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:during power on and off stall practice,aircraft entered spin aprx 2000 ft abv trrn did not recover.
Sources:
NTSB