ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6038
Last updated: 26 February 2019
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 02-MAY-1970 |
Time: | 12:00 |
Type: |  Cessna 150G |
Owner/operator: | Wilson Flight |
Registration: | N8610J |
C/n / msn: | 15066510 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Grove, OK -
United States of America
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | |
Departure airport: | Joplin,Mo |
Destination airport: | Kansas City,Kans |
Narrative:flt over lake aprx 5-20 ft agl.Aircraft observed topull up over bridge hit wires above bridge.Sank.
Sources:
NTSB