ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6058
Last updated: 27 April 2019
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 24-MAR-1968 |
Time: | 11:36 |
Type: |  Cessna 150H |
Owner/operator: | Puyallup Indus |
Registration: | N6543S |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Puyallup, WA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:both plts flew opposite patterns,failed to see each other.N6069a flew improper pattern.
Sources:
NTSB