Accident North American Rockwell OV-10C Bronco J5-14/14,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 60759

Date:Tuesday 22 March 1994
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic V10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American Rockwell OV-10C Bronco
Owner/operator:Royal Thai Air Force (RTAF)
Registration: J5-14/14
MSN: 342-001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Chiang Mai -   Thailand
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Chaing Mai Airport, Thailand
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into a construction-material shop on San Kamphaeng-Doi Saked Road. Pilot S/L Songklat .... killed.

Sources:

Scramble
http://web.archive.org/web/20170421194503/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk:80/PROJECT/YEAR_Pages/1994.htm
AFM JUL 2004
The Straits Times 25 March 1994, p16